openHAB just up on Pine64 :-)
#1
Here is the news:

https://twitter.com/kaikreuzer/status/70...8189694977
  Reply
#2
I just got my Pine64 2gb model and just got openHAB installed, copied over my configs and it started right up.
  Reply
#3
(05-03-2016, 11:49 AM)ericsante Wrote: I just got my Pine64 2gb model and just got openHAB installed, copied over my configs and it started right up.

For once someone posting a 'it works!' as opposed to 'it doesn't work !' comment  Big Grin  
Either way, glad it worked ericsante!
You can find me on IRC, Discord and Twitter


  Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  openHABian for pine64 available dmcwhinnie 5 12,099 12-20-2017, 10:38 PM
Last Post: pineadmin
  Pine A64 + OpenHAB + Sonoff-pow: Would it Work? Bob123456789 6 10,828 05-31-2017, 02:54 PM
Last Post: Bob123456789
  Show Hubpanel on pine64 display Beta 0 2,990 04-15-2017, 05:44 AM
Last Post: Beta
Tongue Pine64 with Openhab2 - Starting guide/accessories g_t_j 4 9,639 03-12-2017, 05:13 PM
Last Post: BatoXan
  openHAB Packaging for the Pine64 kai 19 32,653 02-21-2017, 07:19 AM
Last Post: BatoXan
  Keeping Openhab current socken23 4 7,784 01-13-2017, 12:51 AM
Last Post: swinging
  Pine64 and Aeon labsZ-Stick tomekr 1 4,513 12-19-2016, 05:41 PM
Last Post: Trond
  Pine64 and MQTT Grootkonijntje 2 7,677 09-22-2016, 04:01 AM
Last Post: pfeerick
  OpenHAB And Zwave FrenchFrog 12 22,836 09-13-2016, 11:17 PM
Last Post: bonterra
  OpenHAB Up - Getting My Bearings - Questions doundounba 4 6,647 07-08-2016, 12:38 AM
Last Post: av1024

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)