keyboard problem
#12
(11-05-2019, 08:49 AM)Watercourse Wrote: System tweaks and improvements are coming along nicely (stated as end user, so i'm not privy to what anyone is working on at any given time).
I'm just updating once or twice a day with [sudo apt update && sudo apt dist-upgrade]. There's not always something new, but my system improves incrementally and steadily. Hope this helps

I'm curious what package is responsible for this- it'd certainly be easier to watch for one or a few packages to be updated.

This is probably the canonical thread:
https://forum.pine64.org/showthread.php?tid=8030


Messages In This Thread
keyboard problem - by romansvec - 11-04-2019, 03:43 AM
RE: keyboard problem - by bigCamel - 11-04-2019, 05:23 AM
RE: keyboard problem - by romansvec - 11-04-2019, 05:28 AM
RE: keyboard problem - by perceg - 11-04-2019, 08:37 PM
RE: keyboard problem - by tophneal - 11-04-2019, 07:45 AM
RE: keyboard problem - by fire219 - 11-04-2019, 05:01 PM
RE: keyboard problem - by Watercourse - 11-04-2019, 09:00 PM
RE: keyboard problem - by perceg - 11-04-2019, 10:31 PM
RE: keyboard problem - by Arwen - 11-05-2019, 05:43 AM
RE: keyboard problem - by Baslow - 11-05-2019, 08:15 AM
RE: keyboard problem - by Watercourse - 11-05-2019, 08:49 AM
RE: keyboard problem - by tedder - 11-05-2019, 07:14 PM
RE: keyboard problem - by CryptoRick - 11-11-2019, 02:45 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  pinephone keyboard oliveira11670 1 811 05-20-2026, 09:19 AM
Last Post: zetabeta
  Yet another new Pinebook keyboard problem MikoBob 3 4,536 09-11-2024, 07:05 AM
Last Post: MikoBob
  Pinebook Pro Revised Keyboard Firmware jackhumbert 73 218,965 09-13-2023, 03:43 AM
Last Post: k3dAR
  Problem with USB 3.0 Type A hobbitus 4 5,161 07-15-2023, 11:14 AM
Last Post: dachalife
  Separate ISO keyboard for PBP Besouro 0 2,553 06-04-2023, 02:51 PM
Last Post: Besouro
Information Keyboard Duplicate Keypress Fix RjraymondDuplicate 0 2,644 02-17-2022, 11:52 PM
Last Post: RjraymondDuplicate
  keyboard and usb ports not working User 24565 3 6,206 02-15-2022, 10:12 AM
Last Post: wdt
  Replacing the Keyboard gabb 6 11,805 01-11-2022, 07:39 AM
Last Post: Valenoern
  power on PBP if your keyboard is dead? stozi 0 3,067 11-29-2021, 01:55 PM
Last Post: stozi
  Replacement scissor switches (ANSI keyboard)? zackw 3 7,553 08-09-2021, 09:20 PM
Last Post: tllim

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)