slave mode on Rockpro64
#1
Hello,

I am using rockpro64 board.


RK3399 supports spi slave mode accrording to datasheet of RK3399.

My question: Is it possible to use slave mode on RockPro64 board?

Thank you.
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  New OS for RockPro64 is here, TwisterOS Armbian jtremblant 56 6,424 02-25-2021, 03:23 PM
Last Post: jtremblant
Question My Rockpro64 stopped booting with these error messages please help seaurchin 4 150 02-18-2021, 04:27 PM
Last Post: TRS-80
  Rockpro64 not stable... crashes now and then. Pineapple 18 4,636 02-16-2021, 02:45 PM
Last Post: TRS-80
Question Mainline Debian Buster on RockPro64 ? chrestomanci 36 9,681 02-14-2021, 02:37 PM
Last Post: foresto
  Alpine on RockPro64 mutemule 0 136 02-05-2021, 10:10 AM
Last Post: mutemule
  OpenSuse for ROCKPro64: testimage hemertje 1 222 02-01-2021, 04:25 AM
Last Post: cryolithic
  slarm64 (unofficial slackware) ROCKPro64 RK3399 (aarch64) mara 41 18,197 01-29-2021, 06:13 AM
Last Post: mara
  Chromium OS for the RockPro64 is now available! Luke 9 4,597 01-09-2021, 12:13 PM
Last Post: Ruben
  DietPi OS for ROCKPro64 MichaIng 6 972 12-25-2020, 03:24 PM
Last Post: MichaIng
Question Help getting a GPU running on my RockPro64 Ceazer 0 398 11-23-2020, 04:05 PM
Last Post: Ceazer

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)