slave mode on Rockpro64
#1
Hello,

I am using rockpro64 board.


RK3399 supports spi slave mode accrording to datasheet of RK3399.

My question: Is it possible to use slave mode on RockPro64 board?

Thank you.
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  slarm64 (unofficial slackware) ROCKPro64 RK3399 (aarch64) mara 43 21,569 05-03-2021, 02:16 AM
Last Post: mara
  New OS for RockPro64 is here, TwisterOS Armbian jtremblant 74 11,823 05-01-2021, 10:22 PM
Last Post: jtremblant
Question My Rockpro64 stopped booting with these error messages please help seaurchin 4 458 02-18-2021, 04:27 PM
Last Post: TRS-80
  Rockpro64 not stable... crashes now and then. Pineapple 18 6,024 02-16-2021, 02:45 PM
Last Post: TRS-80
Question Mainline Debian Buster on RockPro64 ? chrestomanci 36 12,583 02-14-2021, 02:37 PM
Last Post: foresto
  Alpine on RockPro64 mutemule 0 303 02-05-2021, 10:10 AM
Last Post: mutemule
  OpenSuse for ROCKPro64: testimage hemertje 1 374 02-01-2021, 04:25 AM
Last Post: cryolithic
  Chromium OS for the RockPro64 is now available! Luke 9 5,370 01-09-2021, 12:13 PM
Last Post: Ruben
  DietPi OS for ROCKPro64 MichaIng 6 1,473 12-25-2020, 03:24 PM
Last Post: MichaIng
Question Help getting a GPU running on my RockPro64 Ceazer 0 503 11-23-2020, 04:05 PM
Last Post: Ceazer

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)