Possibility of remote power switch
#1
I am curious if it's possible have a remote power switch Vs using only the one on the board?  I've looked at the wiki and don't see anything obvious, but thought I'd ask and double check.
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  RockPro64 Power input m.ekstrom 0 46 05-19-2020, 03:28 AM
Last Post: m.ekstrom
  ATX power supply ice2642 9 1,424 04-21-2020, 02:18 PM
Last Post: LMM
  USB Type-C Display cable support (for 2 in 1: Video + Power) Paprika88 0 119 02-12-2020, 06:47 AM
Last Post: Paprika88
  Performance and Power Demand RockPro64 fotastisch 5 463 02-11-2020, 10:48 AM
Last Post: bavay
  Power consumption math Mentaluproar 0 155 11-21-2019, 11:02 AM
Last Post: Mentaluproar
  rockpro64 turn on with pine 64 remote vecnar 0 125 10-31-2019, 11:53 PM
Last Post: vecnar
  Automatically run after power recovery thomas88 11 1,276 10-03-2019, 10:49 AM
Last Post: lcyepiz
  how install remote desktop on ubuntu 18.04 for rockpro64 huat99 0 171 04-30-2019, 08:14 PM
Last Post: huat99
  RockPro64 power consumption seiji 11 5,692 03-30-2019, 11:15 PM
Last Post: pfeerick
  After power loss, boot never gets to white LED josepht 6 830 02-07-2019, 10:29 AM
Last Post: josepht

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)