slave mode on Rockpro64
#1
Hello,

I am using rockpro64 board.


RK3399 supports spi slave mode accrording to datasheet of RK3399.

[font=Tahoma, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif][font=Tahoma, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif]My question: Is it possible to use slave mode on RockPro64 board?[/font][/font]

[font=Tahoma, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif][font=Tahoma, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif]Thank you.[/font][/font]
  Reply
#2
hi

were you able to run ROCKPRO in i2s slave mode?
i'm thinking about buing this SBC to make a headless streamer with CAMILLAdsp (2ch.IN / 8ch.OUT). i2s SLAVE mode would be great feature
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  RockPro64 EDP in Armbian hannescam 2 128 10-15-2021, 09:07 AM
Last Post: hannescam
  Debian Bullseye & RockPro64: No tty consoles? Pete Tandy 5 237 10-09-2021, 02:02 PM
Last Post: TRS-80
  Vanilla mainline Debian 11 (Bullseye) on the RockPro64 Pete Tandy 18 621 10-07-2021, 05:08 PM
Last Post: t4_4t
  Two Questions About Debian on RockPro64 publiclewdness 0 87 09-30-2021, 11:54 AM
Last Post: publiclewdness
  Overlays not loading at boot - ROCKPRO64 on Armbian rookieone 0 89 09-28-2021, 04:10 AM
Last Post: rookieone
  slarm64 (unofficial slackware) ROCKPro64 RK3399 (aarch64) mara 46 30,598 09-21-2021, 09:39 AM
Last Post: mara
  New OS for RockPro64 is here, TwisterOS Armbian jtremblant 85 26,555 08-28-2021, 11:25 AM
Last Post: jtremblant
  RockPro64 CRUX-ARM (aarch64) mara 0 465 06-05-2021, 11:29 AM
Last Post: mara
  Power supply underpowered for Rockpro64, deficient PCIe SATA card, or something else? daffy 8 1,568 05-20-2021, 10:04 PM
Last Post: t4_4t
Question My Rockpro64 stopped booting with these error messages please help seaurchin 4 1,270 02-18-2021, 04:27 PM
Last Post: TRS-80

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)