slave mode on Rockpro64
#1
Hello,

I am using rockpro64 board.


RK3399 supports spi slave mode accrording to datasheet of RK3399.

My question: Is it possible to use slave mode on RockPro64 board?

Thank you.
  Reply
#2
hi

were you able to run ROCKPRO in i2s slave mode?
i'm thinking about buing this SBC to make a headless streamer with CAMILLAdsp (2ch.IN / 8ch.OUT). i2s SLAVE mode would be great feature
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  slarm64 (unofficial slackware) ROCKPro64 RK3399 (aarch64) mara 50 45,553 05-30-2022, 07:54 AM
Last Post: mara
  [OS] SkiffOS and Buildroot for Rockpro64 w/ 5.17 kernel paralin1 1 368 05-08-2022, 03:26 PM
Last Post: paralin1
  PostmarketOS on RockPro64 publiclewdness 0 163 04-24-2022, 11:53 AM
Last Post: publiclewdness
  New OS for RockPro64 is here, TwisterOS Armbian jtremblant 91 45,657 04-03-2022, 01:44 PM
Last Post: davidlsbc
  Armbian is looking for maintainer for ROCKPro64 TRS-80 20 5,039 03-19-2022, 09:32 PM
Last Post: paralin1
  OpenSuse for ROCKPro64: testimage hemertje 2 1,634 03-06-2022, 12:41 AM
Last Post: MobileJAD
  Install Mali 400 Drivers for Debian 11 on RockPro64 MaverickPi 2 636 02-19-2022, 06:44 AM
Last Post: sigmaris
  Installing Ubuntu Server on RockPro64 deutschlmao 1 680 02-15-2022, 08:44 AM
Last Post: Rocklobster
  Video playback hiccups with Fedora 35 on RockPro64 whitecat23 4 942 02-01-2022, 03:35 PM
Last Post: whitecat23
  Need help! Can't get device mode to work. scanboy 6 880 12-29-2021, 08:35 PM
Last Post: djonathan

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)