dropdown menu doesn't work
#1
Using Morph browser. When trying to select from a dropdown menu (image 1), the phone opens a small window with some (not all ) the options (image 2), but they cannot be selected. If I try to open again the dropdown menu many times, the browser windows is reduced into a  small white rectangular in the top left of the screen and do not respond anymore (Image 3). Some rare times a new window open opens with selectable options (a desired behavior).

Is there any known solution for this?

[Image: IMG-4134.jpg]
#2
I guess Morph needs to be improved
#3
(07-21-2020, 05:06 PM)natasha Wrote: I guess Morph needs to be improved

Where's Morphs' source code? I'd like to take a look.
#4
Nice catch!


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  UBPorts doesn't boot even after booting into recovery defekto 2 1,333 09-30-2020, 12:16 PM
Last Post: defekto
  Sound won’t work LMalilil 2 1,200 07-28-2020, 09:52 AM
Last Post: Cree
  wifi does not work - authentication problem? pphone-newbie 7 3,009 07-26-2020, 01:30 PM
Last Post: Cree
  Does Miracast work? mercrapper 1 1,105 06-25-2020, 08:18 AM
Last Post: heng
  Only the top few rows of pixels work on stable OTA 3 NoraCodes 0 733 06-18-2020, 09:18 AM
Last Post: NoraCodes
  Ubports OTA won't work on my braveheart none 12 5,229 06-13-2020, 03:23 AM
Last Post: tsar_chasm
  A quick tutorial on having the image work its best Luke 31 22,851 03-02-2020, 03:35 PM
Last Post: cefre00

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)