slave mode on Rockpro64
#1
Hello,

I am using rockpro64 board.


RK3399 supports spi slave mode accrording to datasheet of RK3399.

My question: Is it possible to use slave mode on RockPro64 board?

Thank you.
  Reply
#2
hi

were you able to run ROCKPRO in i2s slave mode?
i'm thinking about buing this SBC to make a headless streamer with CAMILLAdsp (2ch.IN / 8ch.OUT). i2s SLAVE mode would be great feature
  Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  slarm64 (unofficial slackware) ROCKPro64 RK3399 (aarch64) mara 52 55,860 11-18-2022, 10:49 PM
Last Post: mara
  hello i want to drive an edp screen with my rockpro64 hannescam 0 137 10-20-2022, 01:22 PM
Last Post: hannescam
  Can RockPRO64 support PCIe Endpoint? andrewg132 3 511 10-14-2022, 06:24 AM
Last Post: rwk-
  A fix for Bluetooth audio stuttering on the RockPro64 raph 1 358 10-02-2022, 05:24 AM
Last Post: raph
  RockPro64 linux console video mode callegar 0 208 09-06-2022, 02:32 PM
Last Post: callegar
  [OS] SkiffOS and Buildroot for Rockpro64 w/ 5.17 kernel paralin1 1 866 05-08-2022, 03:26 PM
Last Post: paralin1
  PostmarketOS on RockPro64 publiclewdness 0 523 04-24-2022, 11:53 AM
Last Post: publiclewdness
  New OS for RockPro64 is here, TwisterOS Armbian jtremblant 91 58,585 04-03-2022, 01:44 PM
Last Post: davidlsbc
  Armbian is looking for maintainer for ROCKPro64 TRS-80 20 8,115 03-19-2022, 09:32 PM
Last Post: paralin1
  OpenSuse for ROCKPro64: testimage hemertje 2 2,156 03-06-2022, 12:41 AM
Last Post: MobileJAD

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 3 Guest(s)